TCHS Staff

Language Arts Department
Mr. Raymond Malmgren, Chair  [email protected] American Literature and MOWR English 1101
Mrs. Hedi England [email protected]
9th Grade Literature and British Literature
Mrs. Jill Morrison [email protected] 10th Grade Literature
Mathematics Department
Mrs. Dana Albertson, Chair  [email protected] Algebra I and Pre-Calculus
Mr. Randall Roland
[email protected] Geometry and Fundamentals of Algebra
Mr. Danny Payne
[email protected] Advanced Algebra and Advanced Mathematical Decision Making (AMDM)

Science Department
Mr. Stanley Kimble, Chair  [email protected]  Physical Science and Chemistry
Dr. Brian McCarthy
[email protected]  Biology
Mrs. Cathy Mathis
[email protected]
 Anatomy and Environmental Science

Social Science Department
Mrs. Diane Madore, Chair [email protected] U. S. History and World Geography & Government
Mr. William Shain  [email protected]
 World Geography and Govenment
Mrs. Chelsea McGhee [email protected]
 Citizenship/Economics 

Physical Education Department
Coach Matt Wilson [email protected]  Health and P.E.
Coach Mark Wilson [email protected]  Weight Training
Coach Robert Yevak [email protected]  Team Sports and Weight Training
Coach Thad Williams [email protected]
Coach Sheryl Brown  [email protected]  

 

Fine Arts Department

Mr. Devin Driskell  [email protected] Band Director, Chorus, and  Advanced Band
Mrs. Noelia Santiago [email protected]  Spanish I, II, and III

Special Studies
Mrs. Lyndi Allen [email protected]
Mrs. Kim Jarrell
[email protected]
Mrs. Bergen Poole [email protected]
Mrs. Ozela Short, Parapro  [email protected]
Mrs. Cleo Ogburn, Parapro [email protected]

CTAE Department
Mrs. Michele Kimble [email protected]  CTAE Director
Mrs. Mottie McFarland
[email protected]  Receptionist
CSM Irving Bush  [email protected]  JROTC Army Leadership Education I
Mrs. Lisa Carr  [email protected]  Web & Digital Design
Mrs. Veronica Hart [email protected]  Business and Technology
Mr. Robert Hill [email protected]
 Audio-Video Technology and Film I
Mr. Adam Miller [email protected]  Automobile Maintenance and Light Repair
Mrs. Margaret Reeves
[email protected]  Architectural Drawing & Design
Ms. Christy Boggs [email protected]  Early Childhood Care and Education
Mrs. Gayla Singletary [email protected]
 Horticulture/Mechanical Systems
SFC Curtis Smith  [email protected]  JROTC Army Leadership Education I

Administrative and Support Staff
Mr. Brian Barnhill [email protected]  Principal 
Mrs. Judy Smith
[email protected]
 Counselor
Mrs. Jane Hinton
[email protected]
 Bookkeeper
Mrs. Jenny Rohrer
[email protected]  Receptionist
Mrs. Lisa Carr
[email protected]
 Media Specialist
Mrs. Christi Kendrick
[email protected]
 Media Clerk
Mrs. Mahaley Parks [email protected]
 Academic Coach
Chief Jimmy Towns 
[email protected]  School Resource Officer
Mrs. Kathy Cockerham [email protected]
 School Nurse